Previous month
Next month
October 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
Boundary Committee Meeting (Regina Poyner)
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
2
Hyer Spirit Day
Events
ALL Class - Drama Kids
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
3
2nd Grade Brownie Troop #8343
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
4
5
6
7
District Boundary Committee meeting (tentative)
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(cafetorium)
Auditorium
8
District Boundary Committee meeting (tentative)
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(cafetorium)
Auditorium
9
ALL Class - Drama Kids
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
10
4th Grade Jr. Girl Scout Troop #6485
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
11
12
13
14
15
Fall Student Pictures
8:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
ALL Class - Country & Western Dancing
7:15 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
ALL class - Social Ballroom Dancing
8:15 PM
–
9 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
16
Fall Student Pictures
8:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
ALL Class - Drama Kids
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
17
Fall Student Pictures
8:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
ROH Skit Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
1st Grade Daisy Troop #7015
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
18
Read On Hyer Kick-Off
2:15 PM
–
3:15 PM
(Cafetorium)
Events
Auditorium
PCTAG - TAG Enrichment Program for HPISD students
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
19
20
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
21
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
Red Ribbon Week - 3rd grade Assembly (HPMS Theater presentation)
9:30 AM
–
10:30 AM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
Red Ribbon Week - 4th grade assembly (Morris Brothers)
12:35 PM
–
1:45 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
Cub Scout Pack 84 meeting (Taylor Hunt)
6 PM
–
7 PM
Auditorium
22
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
Red Ribbon Week
8 AM
–
3 PM
Events
ALL Class - Country & Western Dancing
7:15 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
ALL class - Social Ballroom Dancing
8:15 PM
–
9 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
23
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
Red Ribbon Week
8 AM
–
3 PM
Events
ALL Class - Drama Kids
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
24
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
Red Ribbon Week
8 AM
–
3 PM
Events
Red Ribbon Week 1st & 2nd grade Assembly (Puppet Lady)
1 PM
–
2 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
3rd Grade Brownie Troop #1642
3:15 PM
–
5 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
25
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
Red Ribbon Week
8 AM
–
3 PM
Events
26
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
27
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
28
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
29
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
ALL Class - Country & Western Dancing
7:15 PM
–
8 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
ALL class - Social Ballroom Dancing
8:15 PM
–
9 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
30
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
ALL Class - Drama Kids
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Cafetorium)
Auditorium
31
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
1
Read On Hyer
8 AM
–
6 PM
Events
2
Loading...